Skip to content
FlowDesk
RCUS$24.41 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 13 Oct · US open · scored 10:29
● Tue 13 Oct 2026/US open/414 names scored today/last score 19:34 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

RCUS

RCUS
$24.41 · +0.00% vs $24.41 close · scored 10:29 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 54/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 54/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+50.5 composite
Evidence
54 / 100 · top 47% today
1,426 contracts · quality 58 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
01

Why it’s +51

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+41.5 pts
1,190 calls · 83.5%236 puts
bias +66.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+9.0 pts
39 call OI · 61.9%24 put OI
bias +23.8 × 0.38
Equals
+50.5
82% of the score comes from today’s volume, 18% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring RCUS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (53th pct) · quality 58 · 1,426 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RCUS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
WALL · OI 24
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$5
$2.5
Spot $24.41 highlighted. The $22.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 24). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on RCUS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$24.41 → $24.41
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
RCUS
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+50.5evidence 54
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
Why it’s +51
+41.5 volume · 83% calls+9.0 OI · 62% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (53th pct) · quality 58 · 1,426 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RCUS
Ask about RCUS
Not enough tape history on RCUS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $22.5 wallAlert me before earnings