Skip to content
FlowDesk
RMBS$107.47 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 13 Oct · US open · scored 10:29
● Tue 13 Oct 2026/US open/324 names scored today/last score 15:26 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

RMBS

RMBS
$107.47 · +0.00% vs $107.47 close · scored 10:29 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 57/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 57/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.5 composite
Evidence
57 / 100 · top 40% today
2,466 contracts · quality 75 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
01

Why it’s +68

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+35.2 pts
1,934 calls · 78.4%532 puts
bias +56.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+32.3 pts
110 call OI · 92.4%9 put OI
bias +84.9 × 0.38
Equals
+67.5
52% of the score comes from today’s volume, 48% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring RMBS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (60th pct) · quality 75 · 2,466 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RMBS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$140
$135
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$97.5
$95
$92.5
$90
$87.5
$85
$82.5
$80
$75
$70
Spot $107.47 highlighted. The $185 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 109). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on RMBS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$107.47 → $107.47
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
RMBS
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.5evidence 57
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
Why it’s +68
+35.2 volume · 78% calls+32.3 OI · 92% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (60th pct) · quality 75 · 2,466 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on RMBS
Ask about RMBS
Not enough tape history on RMBS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $185 wallAlert me before earnings