Skip to content
FlowDesk
SCCO$209.21 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 13 Oct · US open · scored 10:29
● Tue 13 Oct 2026/US open/325 names scored today/last score 15:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SCCO

SCCO
$209.21 · +0.00% vs $209.21 close · scored 10:29 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 57/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 57/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−41.3 composite
Evidence
57 / 100 · top 40% today
5,525 contracts · quality 75 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −41

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−19.8 pts
1,880 calls · 34.0%3,645 puts
bias −31.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−21.5 pts
5 call OI · 21.7%18 put OI
bias −56.5 × 0.38
Equals
−41.3
48% of the score comes from today’s volume, 52% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SCCO today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (60th pct) · quality 75 · 5,525 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · mid liquidity → −0.38% avg, n=3,206
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SCCO
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$235
$230
$227.5
$225
$220
$217.5
$215
$212.5
$210
$207.5
$205
$202.5
$200
$197.5
$195
$192.5
$190
$187.5
$185
Spot $209.21 highlighted. The $260 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 17). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on SCCO

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$209.21 → $209.21
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SCCO
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−41.3evidence 57
Why it’s −41
−19.8 volume · 34% calls−21.5 OI · 22% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 57 (60th pct) · quality 75 · 5,525 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SCCO
Ask about SCCO
Not enough tape history on SCCO for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $260 wallAlert me before earnings