Skip to content
FlowDesk
SHAZ$26.97 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:53
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/456 names scored today/last score 16:08 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SHAZ

SHAZ
$26.97 · scored 01:53 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 62/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 62/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.7 composite
Evidence
62 / 100 · top 16% today
5,272 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
not enough history
01

Why it’s +17

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−9.3 pts
2,240 calls · 42.5%3,032 puts
bias −15.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+26.0 pts
47,223 call OI · 84.2%8,878 put OI
bias +68.3 × 0.38
Equals
+16.7
26% of the score comes from today’s volume, 74% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SHAZ today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 79 · 5,272 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
note
No calibration for this kind of read yet
the matching bucket has too few samples
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SHAZ
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$45
$41
$40
WALL · OI 10,995
$36
$35
$33
$31
$30
$29
$28
$27
$26
$25
$24
$22.5
$21
$20
$17.5
$16
Spot $26.97 highlighted. The $40 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 10,995).
05

Our record on SHAZ

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$26.97 → $26.97
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SHAZ
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+16.7evidence 62
not enough history
Why it’s +17
−9.3 volume · 42% calls+26.0 OI · 84% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 79 · 5,272 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
noteNo calibration for this kind of read yet
the matching bucket has too few samples
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SHAZ
Ask about SHAZ
Not enough tape history on SHAZ for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $40 wallAlert me before earnings