Skip to content
FlowDesk
SMRT$1.19 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:53
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/456 names scored today/last score 16:08 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SMRT

SMRT
$1.19 · scored 01:53 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 38/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 38/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.4 composite
Evidence
38 / 100 · top 83% today
9 contracts · quality 36 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
01

Why it’s +20

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+6.9 pts
5 calls · 55.6%4 puts
bias +11.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+13.5 pts
21 call OI · 67.7%10 put OI
bias +35.5 × 0.38
Equals
+20.4
34% of the score comes from today’s volume, 66% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SMRT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 38 (17th pct) · quality 36 · 9 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SMRT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$1.5
WALL · OI 20
$0.5
Spot $1.19 highlighted. The $1.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 20).
05

Our record on SMRT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$1.19 → $1.19
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SMRT
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.4evidence 38
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=8,598
Why it’s +20
+6.9 volume · 56% calls+13.5 OI · 68% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 38 (17th pct) · quality 36 · 9 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=8,598
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SMRT
Ask about SMRT
Not enough tape history on SMRT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $1.5 wallAlert me before earnings