Skip to content
FlowDesk
SOLS$63.06 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:53
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/471 names scored today/last score 17:53 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SOLS

SOLS
$63.06 · scored 01:53 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−21.6 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 19% today
2,958 contracts · quality 71 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −22

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−29.2 pts
782 calls · 26.4%2,176 puts
bias −47.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+7.6 pts
38,209 call OI · 60.0%25,422 put OI
bias +20.1 × 0.38
Equals
−21.6
79% of the score comes from today’s volume, 21% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SOLS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (81th pct) · quality 71 · 2,958 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −1.31% avg, n=3,939
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SOLS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
WALL · OI 15,772
$40
$35
$30
Spot $63.06 highlighted. The $45 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 15,772).
05

Our record on SOLS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$63.06 → $63.06
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SOLS
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−21.6evidence 61
Why it’s −22
−29.2 volume · 26% calls+7.6 OI · 60% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (81th pct) · quality 71 · 2,958 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SOLS
Ask about SOLS
Not enough tape history on SOLS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $45 wallAlert me before earnings