Skip to content
FlowDesk
SOLV$86.67 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 04:26
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/102 names scored today/last score 08:37 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

SOLV

SOLV
$86.67 · +0.00% vs $86.67 close · scored 04:26 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 52/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 52/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+47.7 composite
Evidence
52 / 100 · top 44% today
41 contracts · quality 73 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +48

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+22.7 pts
28 calls · 68.3%13 puts
bias +36.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+25.0 pts
7,591 call OI · 82.9%1,566 put OI
bias +65.8 × 0.38
Equals
+47.7
48% of the score comes from today’s volume, 52% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring SOLV today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (56th pct) · quality 73 · 41 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SOLV
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
WALL · OI 2,309
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
Spot $86.67 highlighted. The $110 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,309).
05

Our record on SOLV

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$86.67 → $86.67
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
SOLV
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+47.7evidence 52
Why it’s +48
+22.7 volume · 68% calls+25.0 OI · 83% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (56th pct) · quality 73 · 41 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on SOLV
Ask about SOLV
Not enough tape history on SOLV for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $110 wallAlert me before earnings