Skip to content
FlowDesk
UCTT$63.51 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 13 Oct · US extended hours · scored 08:08
● Tue 13 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/282 names scored today/last score 12:57 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

UCTT

UCTT
$63.51 · scored 08:08 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+66.4 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 30% today
577 contracts · quality 54 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
01

Why it’s +66

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+38.4 pts
467 calls · 80.9%110 puts
bias +61.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+28.1 pts
17,728 call OI · 86.9%2,661 put OI
bias +73.9 × 0.38
Equals
+66.4
58% of the score comes from today’s volume, 42% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring UCTT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (70th pct) · quality 54 · 577 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on UCTT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
WALL · OI 6,138
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
Spot $63.51 highlighted. The $75 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 6,138). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on UCTT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
13 Oct · 4h
$63.51 → $63.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
UCTT
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+66.4evidence 61
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
Why it’s +66
+38.4 volume · 81% calls+28.1 OI · 87% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (70th pct) · quality 54 · 577 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on UCTT
Ask about UCTT
Not enough tape history on UCTT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $75 wallAlert me before earnings