Skip to content
FlowDesk
USLM$107.38 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 13 Oct · US extended hours · scored 08:08
● Tue 13 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/282 names scored today/last score 12:57 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

USLM

USLM
$107.38 · scored 08:08 · fresh
Decision brief
BEARISH · 35/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 35/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−66.8 composite
Evidence
35 / 100 · top 86% today
1 contracts · quality 22 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid +0.73% · n=18,463
01

Why it’s −67

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−62.0 pts
0 calls · 0.0%1 puts
bias −100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−4.8 pts
52 call OI · 43.7%67 put OI
bias −12.6 × 0.38
Equals
−66.8
93% of the score comes from today’s volume, 7% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring USLM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 35 (14th pct) · quality 22 · 1 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.73% avg, n=18,463
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on USLM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$140
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
WALL · OI 60
$100
Spot $107.38 highlighted. The $110 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 60). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on USLM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
13 Oct · 4h
$107.38 → $107.38
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
USLM
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−66.8evidence 35
hasn’t paid +0.73% · n=18,463
Why it’s −67
−62.0 volume · 0% calls−4.8 OI · 44% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 35 (14th pct) · quality 22 · 1 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → +0.73% avg, n=18,463
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on USLM
Ask about USLM
Not enough tape history on USLM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $110 wallAlert me before earnings