Skip to content
FlowDesk
VMRK$61.89 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 01:54
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/490 names scored today/last score 19:48 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

VMRK

VMRK
$61.89 · scored 01:54 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 60/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 60/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+18.7 composite
Evidence
60 / 100 · top 23% today
571 contracts · quality 68 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.95% · n=6,530
01

Why it’s +19

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+17.3 pts
365 calls · 63.9%206 puts
bias +27.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+1.5 pts
4,659 call OI · 51.9%4,310 put OI
bias +3.9 × 0.38
Equals
+18.7
92% of the score comes from today’s volume, 8% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring VMRK today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (77th pct) · quality 68 · 571 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.95% avg, n=6,530
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on VMRK
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$95
$90
$85
$80
$77.5
$75
$72.5
$70
$67.5
$65
WALL · OI 2,063
$62.5
$60
$57.5
$55
$52.5
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
Spot $61.89 highlighted. The $65 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,063).
05

Our record on VMRK

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$61.89 → $61.89
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
VMRK
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+18.7evidence 60
hasn’t paid −0.95% · n=6,530
Why it’s +19
+17.3 volume · 64% calls+1.5 OI · 52% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (77th pct) · quality 68 · 571 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.95% avg, n=6,530
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on VMRK
Ask about VMRK
Not enough tape history on VMRK for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $65 wallAlert me before earnings