Skip to content
FlowDesk
USAR$10.23 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:24
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/150 names scored today/last score 11:22 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

USAR

USAR
$10.23 · +0.00% vs $10.23 close · scored 02:24 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 68/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 68/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+53.3 composite
Evidence
68 / 100 · top 6% today
10,990 contracts · quality 80 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.92% · n=6,043
01

Why it’s +53

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+34.8 pts
8,575 calls · 78.0%2,415 puts
bias +56.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+18.5 pts
42,145 call OI · 74.4%14,499 put OI
bias +48.8 × 0.38
Equals
+53.3
65% of the score comes from today’s volume, 35% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring USAR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 68 (94th pct) · quality 80 · 10,990 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.92% avg, n=6,043
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on USAR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$15
$14.5
$14
$13.5
$13
$12.5
$12
WALL · OI 6,807
$11.5
$11
$10.5
$10
$9.5
$9
$8.5
$8
$7
$6.5
$6
$5.5
Spot $10.23 highlighted. The $12 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 6,807). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on USAR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$10.23 → $10.23
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
USAR
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+53.3evidence 68
hasn’t paid −1.92% · n=6,043
Why it’s +53
+34.8 volume · 78% calls+18.5 OI · 74% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 68 (94th pct) · quality 80 · 10,990 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.92% avg, n=6,043
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on USAR
Ask about USAR
Not enough tape history on USAR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12 wallAlert me before earnings