Skip to content
FlowDesk
AMCI$3.18 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 25 Oct · US closed · scored 19:22
● Sun 25 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/100 names scored today/last score 13:36 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AMCI

AMC Robotics Corp
$3.18 · +0.00% vs $3.18 close · scored 19:22 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+99.1 composite+0.0 vs a week ago
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 55% today
42 contracts · quality 33 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +99

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
42 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+37.1 pts
1,195 call OI · 98.8%14 put OI
bias +97.7 × 0.38
Equals
+99.1
63% of the score comes from today’s volume, 37% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 37 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves30d: price −80.43% · tape +0.0 · corr 0.00
▼ low +99.1● peak +9909-0809-1409-2109-2710-0310-0910-21$16$3

Plain English: Over 30 days, price has fallen 80.43% while the tape has barely moved (+0.0). The two are drifting apart.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 33 · 42 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.20% avg, n=52,410
note
Stretched vs its own history
today’s tape sits high relative to price
against
Our record on AMCI is poor
0% hit rate on 75 closed calls · payoff 0.00×
04

Where the positions sit

No per-strike chain is stored for this name yet, so we can’t show where the positions sit. The totals above still come from today’s chain.
Spot $3.18. The $17.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 571). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on AMCI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 75 closed
0.00×
payoff
−2.13%
avg return
24 Sep · 4h
$16.25 → $16.25
+0.00%flat
23 Sep · 4h
$16.25 → $16.25
+0.00%flat
23 Sep · 4h
$16.25 → $16.25
+0.00%flat
22 Sep · 4h
$16.25 → $16.25
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 73 of these 75 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta -0.018 52w $2.50–$15.97IV rank —
AMC Robotics Corp · Electrical Equipment
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+99.1evidence 48
Why it’s +99
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+37.1 OI · 99% calls
37 days · tape bars, price line
09-0809-1409-2109-2710-0310-0910-21$16$3
Price −80.43%, tape +0.0 over 30 days. The two are drifting apart.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (45th pct) · quality 33 · 42 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteStretched vs its own history
today’s tape sits high relative to price
againstOur record on AMCI is poor
0% hit rate on 75 closed calls · payoff 0.00×
Ask about AMCI
What is behind today’s +99.1?
The composite has held within 0.5 points of +99.1 across the last 8 sessions.

Today’s +99.1 breaks down as +62.0 from volume and +37.1 from open interest. I can’t split past days the same way: the stored history keeps call/put volume but not open interest for past days.
tape_history · 37 ptsstock_scores · 19:22method · 62/38
Ask
Explain the $17.5 wallCompare AMCI vs FPSAlert me before earnings